59th Hungarian National Gliding Championships and Pre-European Gliding Championships
pre.egc2015.hu, 12.07.2014 - 22.07.2014
Szabad
6, 19.07.2014, Final results
Racing Task with handicap
DECSUT - PAKOZD - HODMEZOR - IZSAK - OCSENY
Task length: 421,0km
Maximum Points: 1000, Day factor = 1,000
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. 9Z Erba Giorgio Aeroclub Volovelistico Alpino Ventus 2 CXT 13:30:27 17:17:33 03:47:06 111.4km/h 421.5km 1000
2. DX Danes Grula Aeroklub Brno-Medlánky ASG 29 E 13:27:53 17:16:45 03:48:52 110.5km/h 421.5km 983
3. 110 Kolasinski Jerzy Aeroklub Poznański Nimbus 4 M 13:30:23 17:11:51 03:41:28 114.2km/h 421.5km 964
4. EJ Halász László Alföldi Aeroclub JS1 13:30:08 17:28:49 03:58:41 106.0km/h 421.5km 923
4. HI Verebélyi Zoltán Alföldi Aeroclub Ventus 2 CXT 13:40:53 17:40:38 03:59:45 105.5km/h 421.5km 923
6. 1E Kammerhofer Josef FSC Turnau ASW 22BLE 13:39:17 17:29:44 03:50:27 109.7km/h 421.5km 908
7. ATI Nagy Zsolt Aeroclub Pécs ASW 22 BL 13:42:49 17:35:16 03:52:27 108.8km/h 421.5km 905 10
8. XX Hegedűs László Alföldi Aeroclub Nimbus 4 T 13:27:14 17:19:24 03:52:10 108.9km/h 421.5km 898
9. RO Petzold Michael SFV Mannheim ASG 29 E 13:20:24 17:23:55 04:03:31 103.9km/h 421.5km 896
10. IX Banó László Őcsényi Repülőklub Ventus cT 17.6m 13:34:03 17:48:17 04:14:14 99.5km/h 421.5km 880 7
11. BS Bartolf Richárd Alföldi Aeroclub ASG 29 13:41:02 17:49:16 04:08:14 101.9km/h 421.5km 870
12. LV Gmeiner Wolfgang LSR Aalen Ventus 2 CX 13:20:34 17:34:35 04:14:01 99.6km/h 421.5km 845
13. BX Szabó Péter Alföldi Aeroclub ASG 29 E 13:30:12 17:45:33 04:15:21 99.0km/h 421.5km 833
14. IM Szabadfi Attila Malév Repülőklub ASH 25 E 13:38:36 17:50:38 04:12:02 100.3km/h 421.5km 830
15. GE Taglieber Miklós Őcsényi Repülőklub Ventus 2CXT 13:21:44 17:41:06 04:19:22 97.5km/h 421.5km 818
16. IS Dr. Kühl Andreas SFV Eisenhüttenstadt ASH 31 18m 13:20:41 17:46:40 04:25:59 95.1km/h 421.5km 786
17. AMI Hársfalvi Péter Albatrosz Vitorlázó Egyesület ASG 29 E 13:33:35 18:17:33 04:43:58 89.1km/h 421.5km 702
18. KT Hegedűs Tibor Szegedi Repülő Egyesület Lak 12 13:24:18 18:28:14 05:03:56 83.2km/h 421.5km 700
19. AT Testa Alberto Aeroclub Volovelistico Lariano Ventus 2 CXA 13:28:03 18:21:42 04:53:39 86.1km/h 421.5km 664
20. AS Maldivi Carlo Aero Club Adele Orsi Ventus 2 CXT 13:42:23 388.2km 444
21. PM Dr. Pirker Herbert Österreichische Aero Club Ventus CM 13:42:06 370.0km 437
22. II Gönczi Péter Malév Repülőklub Jantar 2 B 13:32:15 320.4km 387
23. BB Borkuti Béla Szolnoki Repülő Egyesület ASG 29 E 13:31:50 332.3km 378
24. CJ Pollerman Judit Malév Repülőklub Lak 17 AT 13:32:22 319.5km 368
25. G6 Szűcs Attila Vario SE Ventus B 13:23:37 265.4km 316
26. ZEUS Rojnik Crtomir Aeroklub Celje Lak 17 AT 13:35:34 198.9km 229
ATI - Finish altitude exceeded
IX - Finish altitude exceeded, Warning: low pass

Powered by SeeYou