Received preliminary entries

By clicking the column headers of the tables, the data can be sorted by the given columns.


Club Class

No. Name Aeroclub Country Type Reg. No. CN
1 János Bauer Vario SE HUN Mini Nimbus C SE-USL AK
2 György Lustyik Aeroclub Pécs HUN LS3 D-6833 3Z
3 Ambrus Vancsó Dunaferr Repülőklub HUN DG-100 D-5842 AV
4 Attila Korom MALÉV Repülőklub HUN ASW 20 A D-1722 LM
5 Tamás Vámosi Opitz Nándor Repülőklub HUN LS1-f OK-3137 V2
6 Gábor Kapuy Műegyetemi SE HUN PIK-20D HA-4412 T7
7 Ádám Kapuy Műegyetemi SE HUN LS4 D-6411 GJ
8 István Urbán Aeroklub Farkashegy HUN Jantar Std. 2 HA-4417 52
9 Zoltán Albeck Dr. Őcsényi Repülőklub HUN PIK-20D HA-4406 A1
10 Miklós Taglieber Őcsényi Repülőklub HUN Jantar Std. 2 HA-4425 TI
11 Viktória Vadászi Alföldi Aeroclub HUN Jantar Std. 2 HA-4488 16
12 Claudio Ricci Aeroclub Torino ITA ASW 24 I-ELJO JO
13 Géza Nagy-Kovács Aeroclub Pécs HUN DG-300 D-9861 BC

Standard Class

No. Name Aeroclub Country Type Reg. No. CN
1 Marco Biagi Aeroclub Volovelistico Lariano ITA Discus 2 B D-4917 MB
2 Péter Albeck Dr. Őcsényi Repülőklub HUN Discus B D-1942 D1
3 Zsolt Ősi Opitz Nándor Repülőklub HUN Discus 2 B D-8140 YB

15 meters Class

No. Name Aeroclub Country Type Reg. No. CN
1 Lorenzo Fornari Aeroclub Volovelistico Lariano ITA Ventus A I-LOIS 007
2 István Réti Alföldi Aeroclub HUN Ventus 2 A D-8520 IR

18 meters Class

No. Name Aeroclub Country Type Reg. No. CN
1 Béla Borkuti Szolnoki Repülő Egyesület HUN ASG 29 E D-KRBB BB
2 Wolfgang Gmeiner LSR Aalen GER Ventus 2 CX D-7312 LV
3 Michael Petzold SFV Mannheim GER ASG 29 E D-KMRO RO
4 Andreas Kühl Dr. SFV Eisenhüttenstadt GER ASH 31 D-KCIS IS
5 Richárd Bartolf Alföldi Aeroclub HUN ASG 29 D-6429 BS
6 Richárd Basa MÁV Repülőklub HUN ASG 29 E D-KRIB RI
7 Herbert Pirker Dr. Österreichische Aero Club AUT Ventus CM D-KMMW PM
8 László Banó Őcsényi Repülőklub HUN Ventus CT D-KIIX IX
9 Alberto Testa Aeroclub Volovelistico Lariano ITA Ventus 2 CXA D-9867 AT
10 László Kapuy Műegyetemi SE HUN Ventus 2 CXT D-KALK GE
11 Lorenzo Monti Aeroclub Volovelistico Alpino ITA Lak 19 D-6657 B9
12 Giorgio Erba Aeroclub Volovelistico Alpino ITA Ventus 2 CXT D-KPER 9Z
13 Claudio Testa Aeroclub Volovelistico Alpino ITA Ventus 2 CX D-1376 AG
14 Crtomir Rojnik Aeroklub Celje SLO Lak 17 AT D-KYLJ ZEUS
15 Tibor Kiss Őcsényi Repülőklub HUN Ventus B D-4490 B1
16 Adalberto Riva Aeroclub Volovelistico Lariano ITA Ventus 2 C D-2298 RCA
17 Attila Szűcs Vario SE HUN Ventus B D-6065 G6

20 meters, Multi-seat Class

No. Name Aeroclub Country Type Reg. No. CN
1 Dániel Kiss Aeroklub Farkashegy HUN Arcus T D-KFIN W8
2 Adam Czeladzki Aeroklub Warszawski POL Duo Discus XLT D-KSCR POL
3 Mauro Brunazzo Aero Club Adele Orsi ITA Arcus T D-KWPP PP

Open Class

No. Name Aeroclub Country Type Reg. No. CN
1 Josef Kammerhofer FSC Turnau AUT ASW 22 BLE D-KWES 1E
2 Zsolt Nagy Aeroclub Pécs HUN Jantar 2B HA-4450 NV
3 Jerzy Kolasiński Aeroklub Poznański POL Nimbus 4 M D-KIOJ 110
4 Zoltán Kiss Aeroclub Pécs HUN Jantar 2 B HA-4420 NT
5 László Hegedűs Alföldi Aeroclub HUN Nimbus 4 T HA-3176 XX

Total number of competitors: 43 persons